CSQCD IV, Prerow, Germany
September 26 - 30, 2014

 
 

Invited keynote speakers

  • D. Aguilera (DLR Bremen, Germany)

  • D. Alvarez Castillo (JINR Dubna, Russia)

  • A. Bauswein (Thessaloniki, Greece)

  • H. Grigorian (Yerevan, Armenia)

  • J. Horvath (IAG-USP, Brazil)

  • I. Iosilevsky (Moscow, Russia)

  • M. Mannarelli (LNGS Gran Sasso, Italy)

  • K. Nakazato (Tokyo, Japan)

  • R. Negreiros (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)

  • R. Ouyed (Calgary, Canada)

  • G. Pagliara (Ferrara, Italy)

  • . Prez Garca (Salamanca, Spain)

  • S. Typel (GSI Darmstadt, Germany)

  • F. Weber (San Diego, California, USA)

  • R.-X. Xu (Beijing, China)



List of registered participants

  • D. Aguilera (DLR Bremen, Germany)

  • D. Alvarez Castillo (JINR Dubna, Russia)

  • A. Ayrian (JINR Dubna, Russia)

  • A. Bauswein (Thessaloniki, Greece)

  • S. Benic (Zagreb, Croatia)

  • D. Blaschke (JINR Dubna, Russia, & Wroclaw, Poland)

  • M. Buballa (TU Darmstadt, Germany)

  • A. Dubinin (Wroclaw, Poland)

  • T. Fischer (Wroclaw, Poland)

  • B. Franzon (FIAS Frankfurt, Germany)

  • M. Ferreira (Coimbra, Portugal)

  • B. Friman (GSI Darmstadt, Germany)

  • N. Gevorgyan (RAU, Yerevan, Armenia)

  • R. Gomes (FIAS Frankfurt, Germany)

  • H. Grigorian (Yerevan, Armenia)

  • O. Hamil (Tennessee, USA)

  • J. Horvath (IAG-USP, Brasil)

  • I. Iosilevsky (Moscow, Russia)

  • J. Jankowski (Krarow, Poland)

  • M. Kaltenborn (Wroclaw, Poland, & Tennessee, USA)

  • B. Kmpfer (HZDR, Germany)

  • S. Liebing (Freiberg, Germany)

  • C. Lin (Rostock, Germany)

  • M. Mannarelli (LNGS Gran Sasso, Italy)

  • K. Nakazato (Tokyo, Japan)

  • R. Negreiros (Rio de Janeiro, Brasil)

  • D. Nowakowski (TU Darmstadt, Germany)

  • R. Ouyed (Calgary, Canada)

  • G. Pagliara (Ferrara, Italy)

  • H. Pais (Coimbra, Portugal)

  • F. Pederiva (Trento, Italy)

  • . Prez Garca (Salamanca, Spain)

  • G. Rpke (Rostock, Germany)

  • S. Rosmej (Rostock, Germany)

  • I. F. Ranea Sandoval (La Plata, Argentina)

  • A. Sedrakian (Frankfurt, Germany)

  • S. Typel (GSI Darmstadt, Germany)

  • G. Urbancova (Opava, Czech Republic)

  • M. Urbanec (Opava, Czech Republic)

  • J. Wambach (TU Darmstadt, Germany)

  • F. Weber (San Diego, California, USA)

  • H. Wolter (TU Munich, Germany)

  • R.-X. Xu (Beijing, China)

  • E. Zhou (Beijing, China)